Skip to main content

Airtel Customer Care Toll Free Number | Best Customer Care

Airtel Customer Care Number- Hey guys, we know that airtel is the most popular telecom company in India, and this company provides various services such as calling, internet, DTH, etc. There are so many problems occurring in these services, and to resolve that airtel has created it's customer care in all states of our country.

You all guys came here to this article because you want to disclose your problems to airtel customer care, and for that, you have to call the airtel customer support. So, we have provided a few airtel customer care numbers in this article.
Airtel Customer Care, Airtel Customer Care Number
Airtel Customer Care

How Airtel Customer Care Help The Customers:-

Airtel Customer Care helps its customer in many ways, some of which are described below:

1. Telephonic Conversation
All service provider companies provide 24×7 toll-free customer care support to satisfy the customer-oriented problem. By which, user can take guidance related to that company's product and service as well as can complain if any service is not working as desired.


2. Live Chat Support
Live chat support is an online service provided by companies to help their customers in terms of company-related products and services. Customers can clear their doubts through live chat communication by interacting with customer care executive. You can find live support chat option on the company's official website, however, every company doesn't need to provide this kind of facility.


3. Email Support
If you are experiencing any issue with any service of the company, you can send an email to the company's official customer support address with the subject matter and describing your details.

For complaints or services call the toll free number at 198.

if you feel like talking to airtel customer care, 24 *7 customer support in 10 languages.
north hub: 0124 4448080,
east hub: 033 44448080,
west hub: 020 44448080,
south hub: 080 44448080

if you feel like writing to us send Airtel customer care an mail on 121@in.airtel.com.

PREPAID AND POSTPAID [General]:- 

For Queries and Requests: Dial 121
For Complaints: Dial 198

Airtel customer care Number:-
States Name Airtel Customer Care Numbers
Madhya Pradesh & Chhattisgarh 0755 4448080
Uttar Pradesh 0522 4448080
Karnataka 080 44448080
Andhra Pradesh 040 44448080
Mumbai 022 44448080
Maharashtra 020 44448080
Himachal Pradesh 08628048080
Assam08133848080
Jammu & Kashmir 09596748080
Bihar & Jharkhand 09955148080
WB 033 44448080
Delhi 011 44448080
Tamil Nadu 044 44448080
Kerala 0484 4448080
North East 08132948080
Haryana 0124 4448080
Gujarat 079 44448080
Rajasthan 0141 4448080
Orissa 07077448080
Punjab 0172 4448080
Airtel Customer Care Numbers For Prepaid:-
Please Don't Be Confused If you Confused, Please Read Final Word given at The End Of Article.
States Name Airtel Customer Care Numbers
Delhi 9810198101
UP East 9935199351
UP West 9897098970
Punjab9815098150
Haryana 9896098960
Himachal Pradesh 9816098160
J&K 9906099060
Kolkata 9831098310
West Bengal 9933099330
Bihar 9934099340
Shillong 9862098620
Assam 9954099540
Orissa 9937099370
Kerala 9895198951
Karnataka 9845098450
Andhra Pradesh 9849098490
TN / Chennai 9894198941
Madhya Pradesh 9893098930
Mumbai 9892098920
Maharashtra 9890098900
Gujarat 9898098980
Rajasthan 9950099500
Airtel Customer Care Number For Postpaid:-
States Name Airtel Customer Care Numbers
Chennai / Tamil Nadu 9894012345
AP and Telangana 9849012345
Assam 9954012345
Bihar and Jharkhand 9934012345
Delhi NCR 9810012345
Gujarat 9898012345
Haryana 9896012345
Himachal Pradesh 9816012345
Jammu and Kashmir 9906012345
Karnataka 9845012345
Kerala 9895012345
Kolkata 9831012345
Maharashtra and Goa 9890012345
MP and Chattisgarh 9893012345
Mumbai 9892012345
North East 9862012345
Orissa 9937012345
Punjab 9815012345
Rajasthan 9829012345
UP East 9935012345
UP West and Uttarakhand 9897012345
West Bengal 9933012345
If Your Problem is not resolved by the airtel customer care numbers given above then you can contact the head office in your States:-

Nodal Team [Main Office]:-
Please Don't Be Confused If you Confused, Please Read Final Word given at The End Of The Article.
States Name Email AddressPhone Number
Andhra Pradesh nodal.southabts@in.airtel.com 040-40000294
Delhi NCR nodal.ncr@in.airtel.com 011-41614777
Gujarat nodal.west@in.airtel.com 079-40020142
Haryana nodal.haryana@in.airtel.com 0180-4035835
Karnataka nodal.southabts@in.airtel.com 080-41115338
Kerala nodal.southabts@in.airtel.com 0484-4010086
Kolkata nodal.kolkata@in.airtel.com 033-40016725
Madhya Pradesh & Chhatisgarh nodal.central@in.airtel.com 0755-4200460
Maharashtra nodal.west@in.airtel.com 020-40031234
Mumbai nodal.west@in.airtel.com 022-40030142
Punjab nodal.punjab@in.airtel.com 0172-4600765
Rajasthan nodal.rajasthan@in.airtel.com 0141-4037338
Tamil Nadu nodal.southabts@in.airtel.com 044-42100356
Uttar Pradesh East nodal.upeast@in.airtel.com 0522-4007499
Uttar Pradesh West nodal.upwest@in.airtel.com 0121-4007499

Airtel Nodal Team Office Address:-

Andhra Pradesh
Bharti Airtel Limited, Splendid Towers, Huda Road, Opp. Begumpet Police Station, Begumpet, Hyderabad - 500016

Delhi NCR
Bharti Airtel Limited, Plot No. 16, Udyog Vihar, Phase - IV, Gurgaon - 122015

Gujarat
Bharti Airtel Limited, Zodiac Square, 2nd Floor, SG Road, Opp Gurudwara, Ahmedabad 380 054

Haryana
Bharti Airtel Limited, Plot No 41 & 42, Industrial Park, Sector 2, Growth Center, Saha, Distt Ambala, Haryana

Karnataka
Bharti Airtel Limited, 55, Divyasree Towers, Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore - 560029

Kerala
Bharti Airtel Limited, N H Bypass Kundanoor Jn, Maradu P O Kochi - 682034, Kerala

Kolkata
Bharti Airtel Limited, Infinity Building, 5th Floor, Salt Lake Electronics Complex, Kolkata-700091, West Bengal

Madhya Pradesh & Chhatisgarh
Bharti Airtel Limited, 3rd Floor, Metro Towers, AB Road, Near Vijay Nagar, Indore- 452010, Madhya Pradesh

Maharashtra 
Bharti Airtel Limited, Plot No. 3/1, North Tower, ePark, MIDC Knowledge Park, Kharadi, Pune- 110014

Mumbai
Bharti Airtel Limited, 7th Floor, Interface Bldg No -7, Mindspace, Link Road, Malad (W), Mumbai - 400064, Maharashtra

Punjab
Bharti Airtel Limited, Plot No.21, Rajiv Gandhi Technology Park, Chandigarh - 160101

Rajasthan
Bharti Airtel Limited, Plot No.21, Rajiv Gandhi Technology Park, Chandigarh - 160101

Tamil Nadu 
Bharti Airtel Limited, No 42/147 & 44/146 Santhome High Road & Rosary Church Road, Mylapore Chennai 600004

Uttar Pradesh East
Bharti Airtel Limited, TCG 7/7, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow - 226010

Uttar Pradesh West
Bharti Airtel Limited, B38/C1, Sector 57, Noida- 201301 Uttar Pradesh

Airtel DTH Customer Care [Nodal Office]:-

Karnataka
Kiran Kumar
080-41704930
Bharti Telemedia Limited, # 56/4, Sharada Towers, Nandi Durga Road, Benson Town, Bangalore - 560 046

Arunachal Pradesh
Saurav Pandey
9612402426
4th floor, Bharti House, Six mile, Guwahati-781022

Assam
Saurav Pandey
9678216305
4th floor, Bharti House, Six mile, Guwahati-781022

Manipur
Saurav Pandey
9612402426
4th floor, Bharti House, Six mile, Guwahati-781022

Meghalaya
Saurav Pandey
9612402426
4th floor, Bharti House, Six mile, Guwahati-781022

Mizoram
Saurav Pandey
9612402426
4th floor, Bharti House, Six mile, Guwahati-781022

Nagaland
Saurav Pandey
9612402426
4th floor, Bharti House, Six mile, Guwahati-781022

Tripura
Saurav Pandey
9612402426
4th floor, Bharti House, Six mile, Guwahati-781022

Delhi
Anoop Goyal
011-44985547
D 183, OKHLA INDL AREA PHASE-1, NEW DELHI 110020

Dadra & Nagar Haveli
Naveen Tammana
079-40037114
Bharti Telemedia Ltd., 4th Floor, Zodiac Square, Opp. Gurudwara, Thaltej, Ahmedabad - 380054

Daman & Diu
Naveen Tammana
079-40037114
Bharti Telemedia Ltd., 4th Floor, Zodiac Square, Opp. Gurudwara, Thaltej, Ahmedabad - 380054

Gujarat
Naveen Tammana
079-40037114
Bharti Telemedia Ltd., 4th Floor, Zodiac Square, Opp. Gurudwara, Thaltej, Ahmedabad - 380054.

Lakshadweep
D Babu
044-42102783
Bharti Telemedia Limited,6th floor, Bacon IT Park, Vanket Narayana Road, T Nagar Chennai, 600017

Kerala
D Babu
0484-4100064
Touchpoint,Pavanaphara,TC 14 Bar,1560 Paris Lane,Phypaudo,Trivendrum:695014

Pondicherry
Senraj P
044-42102783
Bharti Telemedia Limited,6th floor, Bacon IT Park, Vanket Narayana Road, T Nagar Chennai, 600017

Tamil Nadu
N Kumar
044-42102783
Bharti Telemedia Limited,6th floor, Bacon IT Park, Vanket Narayana Road, T Nagar Chennai, 600017

Mumbai
Ashley Albuquerque
022-40213261
Bharti Telemedia Limited,5th Floor, Interface Building, Link Road, Malad West, Mumbai, 400064

Chhattisgarh
Shiv Verma
0755-4218001
Bharti Telemedia Limited,2 Floor,1 Malviya Nagar, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh,462003

Madhya Pradesh
Amrita Nindawat
0755-4218001
Bharti Telemedia Limited , 1- Malviya Nagar , 2nd Floor, Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh, 462003

Chandigarh
Harpreet Singh Manku
0172-4458687
Plot no-21, Rajeev Gandhi Technology Park, Chandigarh, 160101

Haryana
Samit Jaswal
0172-4458687
Plot no-21, Rajeev Gandhi Technology Park, Chandigarh, 160101

Himachal Pradesh
Davinder kumar
9805506274
Plot no-21, Rajeev Gandhi Technology Park, Chandigarh, 160101

Jammu & Kashmi
Augustine Sarkar
9622021220
Bharti Telemedia Ltd, I C Tower Firozpur road Ludhiana, 141001

Punjab
Harpreet Singh Manku
0172-4458687
Bharti Telemedia Ltd, I C Tower Firozpur road Ludhiana, 141001

Uttar Pradesh
Arvind Keswani
0522-4414761
Bharti Telemedia Limited , Airtel Center, Airtel Tower, Rani Laxmi Bai Marg, Hazratganj, Lucknow- 226001

Uttaranchal
Amit Awasthi
0522-4414761
C31 , Main divider road , Ganganar Merrut, 250001

Rajasthan
Rakesh Goswami
0141-4411822
Bharti Telemedia Ltd. 3rd Floor, Sunny House, Malvia Marg, C Scheme, Jaipur, 302001

Andhra Pradesh
Zakir Ali
040-40024449
Bharti Telemedia Ltd. C/o Bharti Airtel Ltd. Splendid Towers (Ground Floor), Opposite Begumpet Police Station, HUDA Road, Hyderabad - 500 016

Bihar
Vikrant Gaurav
9771472070
2nd Floor, ARC, Hotel Maurya Shopping arcade, South Gandhi Maidan, Patna-800001

Jharkhand
Vikram Sarraf
9771472070
Riviresa building, 2nd Floor, Opp Ranuak automobile, old HB road, Kokar Ranchi-834001

Rest of Maharashtra &Goa
Ashley Albuquerque
020-40031591
C/o M/s. Globe Enterprises (Service Franchisee), Manjunath Apartments, Shop No.6, Muridha Road, Madgaon, Goa, 403602

Sikkim
Tejender Bhandar
9800001135
Bharti Telemedia Ltd,Eternity, 4th Floor, Block DN-1,Salt Lake city Kolkata, 700091

West Bengal
Arup Bhattacharya
033-44131303
Bharti Telemedia Ltd,Eternity, 4th Floor, Block DN-1, Salt Lake city Kolkata, 700091

Orissa
Goutam Basak
9937238464
Bharti Airtel Ltd, 6th Floor, Plot No E-13/1, Industrial Estate, Chandaka(Infocity)Chandrashekharpur, Bhubaneswar Orisa-751024

Airtel Fixedline/Broadband Customer Care [Nodal Office]:-
Please Don't Be Confused If you Confused, Please Read Final Word given at The End Of The Article.

Andhra Pradesh
040-40000294
Bharti Airtel Limited, Splendid Towers, Huda Road, Opp. Begumpet Police Station, Begumpet, Hyderabad - 500016

Delhi NCR
011-41614777
Bharti Airtel Limited, Plot No. 16, Udyog Vihar, Phase - IV, Gurgaon - 122015

Gujarat
079-40020142
Bharti Airtel Limited, Zodiac Square, 2nd Floor, SG Road, Opp Gurudwara, Ahmedabad 380 054

Haryana
nodal.haryana@in.airtel.com
0180-4035835
Bharti Airtel Limited, Plot No 41 & 42, Industrial Park, Sector 2, Growth Center, Saha, Distt Ambala, Haryana

Karnataka
080-41115338
Bharti Airtel Limited, 55, Divyasree Towers, Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore - 560029

Kerala
0484-4010086
Bharti Airtel Limited, N H Bypass Kundanoor Jn, Maradu P O Kochi - 682034, Kerala

Kolkata
033-40016725
Bharti Airtel Limited, Infinity Building, 5th Floor, Salt Lake Electronics Complex, Kolkata-700091, West Bengal

Madhya Pradesh & Chhatisgarh
0755-4200460
Bharti Airtel Limited, 3rd Floor, Metro Towers, AB Road, Near Vijay Nagar, Indore- 452010, Madhya Pradesh

Maharashtra
020-40031234
Bharti Airtel limited, Plot No. 3/1, North Tower, ePark, MIDC Knowledge park, Kharadi, Pune- 110014

Mumbai
022-40030142
Bharti Airtel Limited, 7th Floor, Interface Bldg No -7, Mindspace, Link Road, Malad (W), Mumbai - 400064, Maharashtra

Punjab
0172-4600765
Bharti Airtel Limited, Plot No.21, Rajiv Gandhi Technology Park, Chandigarh - 160101

Rajasthan
0141-4037338
Bharti Hexacom Limited, K-21, Sunny House, Malviya Marg, C-Scheme, Jaipur-302001, Rajasthan

Tamil Nadu
044-42100356
Bharti Airtel Limited, No 42/147 & 44/146 Santhome High Road & Rosary Church Road, Mylapore Chennai 600004

Uttar Pradesh East
0522-4007499
Bharti Airtel Limited, TCG 7/7, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow - 226010

Uttar Pradesh West
0121-4007499
Bharti Airtel Limited, B38/C1, Sector 57, Noida- 201301 Uttar Pradesh

Final Word:-
Don't Be Confused By Looking At The Tables Above. If You need to solve the problem of your Airtel Sim Card, The first 3 tables can help you and still contact the Nodal Office if your problem is not solved which had given in the 4th Table. And If you need to solve the problem of Airtel DTH service, The Airtel DTH Customer Care Details can help you. If you need to solve the problem of your Airtel Fixedline/Broadband, The Airtel Fixedline/Broadband Customer Care can help you.  

We hope that you can get a desirable solution to your problem by contacting the airtel customer care number. And we feel glad to help in solving your issues.

Comments

  1. This article is really useful to me and also my problem is solved

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment